私隱政策及個人資料收集聲明 (“私隱聲明”)

請注意:我們可能對此聲明作出更正修改而不作預先通知。請您定時查閱。本中文譯本僅供參考之用,倘若中、英文本之文義有異,應以英文原文為準。

私隱政策

1. 服務承諾
為致力保障個人資料的私隱權,本公司確保在收集、使用、保留、轉移及查閱個人資料方面的政策及常規,均符合香港法例第486章個人資料(私隱)條例的規定(“條例”)。

Cookies
在瀏覽本網站之時,除非另有說明,否則本公司祇會記下您曾經到訪,而不會收集任何可辨識個人身份的資料(即關於您及可用於辨識您身份的資料)。本網站任何部分所使用的Cookies(如有),並非用於收集可辨識個人身份的資料。Cookies是細小的電腦檔案,可儲存於上網人士的電腦內,用於獲取配置資料以及分析上網人士的瀏覽習慣。Cookies可免除您每次瀏覽網站時重新登記的麻煩,並通常用於追蹤您喜歡選擇的網頁主題。您如不希望接受Cookies,可以修改有關互聯網選項或您電腦系統的瀏覽選項,但您可能因此無法使用或啟動本網站的若干功能。

收集個人資料
您或須不時提供可辨識您個人資料,包括但不限於您的姓名、性別、出生日期、國籍、電話號碼、傳真號碼、郵寄地址、電郵地址、信用卡資料、銀行戶口號碼、教育程度、職業、家庭收入、個人收入、婚姻狀況及興趣 (“個人資料”)。如您拒絕提供有關資料,便可能無法登入網站的部分內容,並可能令本公司無法處理您的申請或要求,因而令您無法達到瀏覽網站的目的。如您未滿十八歲,必須先得到家長或監護人的同意,方可向本公司提供任何個人資料。

收集個人資料的用途
有關您個人資料的特定用途,詳見第二部份之個人資料收集聲明。

個人資料的保存
您與本公司進行業務往來之時,本公司將保存您的網上交易紀錄以作審核之用。本公司的一般政策是將有關資料保存一段合理時間。按照我們的內部政策,這些紀錄之後會從我們的系統中被刪除。

查閱及更正資料
根據有關條例,您有權:

  1. 查核本公司是否持有您任何個人資料;
  2. 查閱本公司持有您的個人資料;
  3. 要求本公司更正任何不正確的個人資料;
  4. 確定本公司就個人資料(不時)採取的政策及常規,以及本公司持有的個人資料之類別。

如欲查閱或更正個人資料,或索取有關政策和常規以及本公司所持個人資料類別的資料,請以下列途徑提出要求:

郵寄:
客戶服務主管
生活易客戶服務部
香 港 九 龍 紅 磡
海 濱 廣 場 二 座 12 樓 1209 室
生 活 易 客 戶 服 務 部 收

電郵: support@healthyd.com

客戶服務熱線:3151 2222
(星期一至六 早上9時至晚上6時; 星期日及公眾假期休息)

我們會於收到你的要求後40天內作出回應。本公司對您每次成功查閱個人資料,可酌收不時釐定之合理費用。然而,倘您確實是為作出合理更正而查閱個人資料,則將獲豁免有關費用。

保安
您向本公司提供的個人資料將妥為存置於網站內,只有獲授權人士方可查閱。本公司的網上登記程序採用SSL技術配合數據傳送,以可靠的加密形式保護您的資料,確保私隱權獲得保障。

2. 收集個人資料聲明

您作為生活易及/或我們的網站的瀏覽者或會員或顧客,在向本公司申請及/或繼續使用本公司服務及/或產品時,可能需要向本公司提供您的個人資料。倘有關個人資料並不完整或不正確,本公司可能無法向您提供或繼續提供有關服務。
本公司時刻將您的個人資料保密處理。本公司有關收集、使用、保存、披露、轉移、保密及查閱個人資料的政策及常規,均符合條例規定,並已載於本私隱聲明內。

本公司可使用及保存你提供的個人資料,以配合以下用途和您與本公司可能同意或法律不時要求的其他用途:

  1. 處理您的會員申請;
  2. 向您提供服務;
  3. 在閣下同意的情況下,使用閣下的個人資料(包括:姓名、性別、出生日期、國籍、電話號碼、傳真號碼、住址、電郵地址、教育程度、職業、婚姻狀況、興趣、最喜歡的活動和購買行為) 推銷、推廣及客戶管理我們、我們的聯營公司、合作夥伴之服務及/或產品(只限於結婚、旅遊及住宿、影音、攝影器材、金融、保險、信用卡、銀行、食品、酒類及飲料服務、體育設備、家用產品、時尚服裝、手錶和珠寶、鮮花、禮籃及禮品包、行李箱、雜貨、一般商品、健身、健康及美容產品、醫藥產品、香水及化妝品、葡萄酒、白酒、香煙和雪茄、文具、書籍和紙製品、玩具、嬰兒用品、配件、鐘錶、家具、園藝、電信、互聯網和流動服務、手機和流動設備、電子電器、計算機軟件、教育、寵物、商場、超市、專業和諮詢服務、房地產中介、個人護理、休閒娛樂服務、生活資訊、團購、交易和支付平台、獎勵、客戶忠誠或尊貴優惠計劃)(不論本公司有否就推廣收取報酬)。我們會以直銷電話、SMS、電郵、電子訊息、傳真﹑郵件、社交媒體等方式向閣下提供有關推廣資料;
  4. 服務的正常管理、運作及保養;
  5. 設計我們、我們的網站及聯營公司供您使用而提供的新服務,或改善現有服務;
  6. 調查投訴、備受懷疑的可疑交易及研究服務改善措施;
  7. 防止及偵測罪行;
  8. 根據法例作出披露。

我們可向(不論在香港或海外)下列各方披露及轉移閣下的個人資料,並可就以上目的使用、披露、處理或保存閣下的個人資料:

  1. 我們的代理及承辦商(包括資訊技術、網絡、客戶服務、銷售代理及承辦商)、任何電訊公司及服務供應商就提供有關服務;
  2. 銀行、財務機構及信貸供應商;
  3. 追收欠款公司、信用調查機構及保安代理;
  4. 規管當局、執法機構及法院;
  5. 我們的專業顧問;及
  6. 任何實際或建議承讓或受讓我們與閣下相關權利的承讓人或受讓人。

如閣下不希望收到我們所發送上述有關之產品/服務之直銷宣傳推廣資料,或不希望我們披露、轉移或使用閣下的個人資料作上述直銷用途,請以下列途徑提出要求:

郵寄:
客戶服務主管
生活易客戶服務部
香 港 九 龍 紅 磡
海 濱 廣 場 二 座 12 樓 1209 室
生 活 易 客 戶 服 務 部 收

電郵: support@healthyd.com

客戶服務熱線:3151 2222
(星期一至六 早上9時至晚上6時; 星期日及公眾假期休息)

Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement (the “Privacy Statement”)

Last Update: 27 March 2013

Please note that this Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check for the latest version on a regular basis. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

1. Privacy Policy

Our Pledge
We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We ensure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong (the “Ordinance”).

Cookies
When you visit our web site(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web sites.

Collection of personal data
At times, you may be required to give your personal data including, but not limited to, your name, gender, date of birth, nationality, telephone number, fax number, postal address , email address, credit card information, bank account number, educational level, occupation, household income , personal income, details of online transactions marital status and interests (collectively “personal data”). Refusal to provide such information may deny you of access to certain parts of our web site, or may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us the Personal Data.

Use of Personal Data Collected
Specific purposes for which your personal data may be used are set out in our Personal Information Collection Statement in Part 2 below.

Retention of Personal Data
In your dealings with us and for auditing purposes, your personal data and records of your online transactions will be kept and retained by us for a reasonable period. Such information will be erased from our system in accordance with our internal policy.

Access to and Correction of Personal Data

Under the Ordinance, you have the right to:

  1. check whether we hold any of your personal data;
  2. access your personal data held by us;
  3. require us to correct any personal data which is inaccurate;
  4. ascertain our policies and practices established (from time to time) in relation to personal data and the types of personal data held by us.

If you want to access and/or correct the personal data that you have provided to us, or if you want to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of your personal data held by us, please call our customer services hotline or contact our Head of Customer Services in writing either by post or email at:

By post :
ESD Services Limited
Unit 1209, 12/F, Two Harbourfront,
22 Tak Fung Street, Hunghom,
Kowloon, Hong Kong

By email:
support@healthyd.com

By Customer Services hotline:
(852) 3151 2222

We will respond within 40 days after receiving the request. We may charge you a reasonable fee for each personal data access. However, such fee will be waived if the data access is made for the purpose of correcting your personal data.

Security
All personal data you provide to us is secured on our web site with restricted access by authorized personnel only. Our online registration process uses the SSL protocol link for data transmission so as to protect your data via encrypting it in a secure format to ensure its privacy is maintained.

2. Personal Information Collection Statement

As a customer of our company or as a visi tor of our website(s)1, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal data when you apply to us and / or continue to subscribe with us for a service and / or product. If your personal data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide services to you.

We shall keep your personal data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data will be in accordance with the Ordinance and this Privacy Statement.

We may use and retain the personal data you provided to us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

  1. processing your service application;
  2. providing you with the services;
  3. subject to your consent, we may use your personal data (including name, gender, date of birth, nationality, telephone number, fax number, home address, email address, education level, occupation, marital status, interests, favourite activities and buying behaviour) for marketing, promotional and customer relationship management purposes certain nature of goods and/or services relating to us, our affiliates and business partners (restricted to wedding , travel and accommodation, audio-visual, photographic equipment , financial, insurance, credit card, banking , food, wine and beverage services, sporting equipment , household products , fashion and apparel, watches and jewelry, flowers, hampers and gifts, bags, luggage and suitcases, groceries , general merchandise, fitness, health & beauty, medical and pharmaceutical products, fragrance & cosmetics, wine and liquor, cigarette and cigar, stationary, books and paper products, toys, baby products, accessories, watches, furniture, planting, telecommunication, internet and mobile services, phones & mobile devices, electronics & electrical appliances, computer software, educational, pets, shopping mall, supermarket, professional and consultation services, real estate agency, personal care leisure and entertainment services, lifestyle information, group-buy, , trading and payment platform, reward, loyalty or privileges programmes ) (irrespective of whether we are remunerated for such marketing activities) via telephone calls, SMS messages, email, e-message2, direct mailings and social media.
  4. the normal management, operation and maintenance of the service;
  5. designing new or improving existing services provided by us, our websites, our affiliates or our partners to you;
  6. investigation of complaints, suspected suspicious transactions and research for service improvement;
  7. prevention or detection of crime;
  8. disclosure as required by law;

We may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or overseas) your personal data to the following parties to use, disclose, process or retain your personal data for the purposes mentioned above:

  1. Our agents, contractors and other service providers for the provision of products and/or services that you ordered and/or subscribed to;
  2. Banks, financial institutions and credit providers;
  3. Debt collection agencies, credit reference agencies and security agencies;
  4. Regulatory bodies, law enforcement agencies and courts;
  5. Our professional advisers; and
  6. Any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to you.

If you do not wish to receive direct marketing promotional information from us with respect to the products/services mentioned above, or do not wish us to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the aforesaid direct marketing purposes , please call our customer services hotline or write or email to our Head of Customer Services at:

By post :
ESD Services Limited
Unit 1209, 12/F, Two Harbourfront,
22 Tak Fung Street, Hunghom,
Kowloon, Hong Kong

By email:
support@healthyd.com

By Customer Services hotline:
(852) 3151 2222

1. Our websites means all the websites operating under ESD Services Limited including, but not limited to, www.esdlife.com, www.healthyd.com, www.gimmedigi.com, www.couponana.com.
2. E-message means electronic messages delivered via the following means: mobile short messaging service (SMS) / multimedia messaging services (MMS) / cross-platform mobile messaging application (e.g. smartphone messaging application).